Personal data protection

View Airless pouch dispensers View Metering Valves
Request for samples

Personal data protection policy

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applicable as from May 25, 2018 in the European Union, this privacy policy tells you how LABLABO will be processing your personal data collected when visiting this website.
This privacy policy may be amended by LABLABO at any time to comply with the provisions of the national and EU texts.

Personal Data (PD)
The data listed below are collected through online forms, especially « Request for samples » or « Contact us »

Name                First name
Company         Position
Telephone       e-mail address
Address           City – Country

Purpose of PD processing
Intended for our internal use only, these PD will be processed by LABLABO to:
• answer questions, provide commercial or technical information regarding its products,
• forward samples of its products,
• follow-up on prospective clients, existing clients, projects.

Data Controller
LABLABO (see details above) / Mr Jérémie Taberlet, Deputy CEO

Data Recipient
LABLABO is the exclusive recipient of the personal data collected.
LABLABO does not sell the personal data collected.

Data storage
The PD will be stored by LABLABO for the time required by the purpose they have been collected for or for the duration of the subsequent business relationship.

Data protection rights
You may have access and get a copy of your personal data, object to their processing, have them corrected or erased.

You may exercise these rights:
• by regular mail sent to LABLABO – CS 30312 – 74112 ANNEMASSE Cedex – France
• in using the “Contact us” online form

If you think that LABLABO does not meet its obligations as regards to your personal data, you may file a complaint or send a formal request to the CNIL (the French Data Protection Authority) by clicking https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet